StarTech PEX10000SFPI 10G Network Card MM/SM 1 x Single 10G SPF+ slot Intel 82599 Chip Gigabit Ethernet Card Intel NIC Card

Total Offers: 2

Prices: £199.19 - £239.99

Get advanced connectivity over multi-mode or single-mode fiber by adding a 10GBase-LR/SR open SFP+ port to your server or workstation 1-Port 10G...


GTIN/UPC: 065030866163

Get advanced connectivity over multi-mode or single-mode fiber by adding a 10GBase-LR/SR open SFP+ port to your server or workstation 1-Port 10G Open SFP+ network card with Intel 82599 chip 1 Port PCI Express 10GbE network adapter card with open SFP+ PCIe 10G NIC compliant with SR or LR transceivers 10G Ethernet network adapter compliant with IEEE 802.3ae (10GBASE-LR/SR only) and IEEE 802.3aq (10GBASE-LRM) PXE network boot support